Latin Name: Salvia apiana
Common Names: White Sage

 

White Sage Leaf is also commonly known as Smudging Sage, referring to the Native American use of the herb to create an incense called smudge sticks. The herb is an evergreen perennial that thrives in the warm weather, dry soil and little rainfall found in Southern California and the northwestern parts of Mexico.*

 

Warning: For external use only.

 

Magical Uses:

 

White Sage is traditionally used for purification and is burned as a smudge to cleanse heavy or negative energy from an area, a person, or an object.

White Sage Leaf (Salvia apiana)

$3.50Price
Size
  • * Medicinal herb information is provided by starwest-botanicals.com and anniesremedy.com.

     

  • Please allow an additional 3-5 business days processing time for orders of a single herb item of 16 ounces or more.

Contact Us:

1-517-782-2780   

info@thewanderingowl.com

  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black

© 2023 by PURE. Proudly created with Wix.com