Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia

Distillation Method: Steam distillation of the flowering tops.

 

Lavender Oil is known for its penetrating, herbaceous, sweet, floral, clean fragrance that blends very well. A versatile oil, it's excellent oil for burns and muscular complaints. It's often used on insect bites or other skin irritations, and is known to be mild on the skin. Perfect for use in the bath, massage, your diffuser, skin/hair care, inhalation, lotions, perfumes, and flower water.

 

Scent Characteristics: Penetrating, herbaceous, sweet, floral, clean fragrance that blends exceptionally well.

 

Warning: Keep out of reach of children. Highly concentrated, dilute properly before use. Keep away from eyes & mucous membranes.

Lavender Essential Oil

$12.00Price

    Contact Us:

    1-517-782-2780   

    info@thewanderingowl.com

    • Twitter Basic Black
    • Facebook Basic Black
    • Google+ Basic Black

    © 2023 by PURE. Proudly created with Wix.com