Latin Name: Jasminum odoratissimum
Common Names: Jasmine Flowers, Sweet Yellow Jasmine

Jasmine Flowers, which are also called Jasminum odoratissimum, are very popular due to their aromatic and aphrodisiac properties. Jasmine Flowers are commonly used to scent Jasmine tea, and many types of Jasmine Flowers can be used to produce perfumes and incense.*

Magical Uses:

Feminine

Water

 

Jasmine is used magically in workings of love and wealth.  It is added to love herbal mixtures to attract a spiritual, rather than physical, love.  Jasmine carried, burned, or worn is believed to attract wealth and money.**

Jasmine Flowers (Jasminum odoratissimum)

$3.50Price
Size
  • * Medicinal herb information is provided by starwest-botanicals.com and anniesremedy.com.

    ** Magical herb information is provided by Cunningham’s Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs by Scott Cunningham.

  • Please allow an additional 3-5 business days processing time for orders of a single herb item of 16 ounces or more.

Contact Us:

1-517-782-2780   

info@thewanderingowl.com

  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black

© 2023 by PURE. Proudly created with Wix.com