Latin Name: Matricaria recutita
Common Names: Chamomile

Chamomile Flowers, also known as Matricaria recutita, are one of the safest, most popular natural botanicals available. This is because Chamomile Flowers, which grow in locations around the world, have a myriad of internal and external uses.

 

Chamomile Flower is commonly used in a tea because it has sedative properties.  It can also be infused into shampoo to promote healthy hair, or put into bath water to soothe and calm through aromatherapy.*

 

Magical Uses:

Masculine

Water

 

Chamomile is used magically in workings for sleep, money, and purification.  It is used in incense for sleep and meditation.  Infusions are used to wash the hands to promote financial gain.  It is also sprinkled around home to remove magical influence.**

Chamomile (Matricaria recutita) - Organic

$2.00Price
Size
  • * Medicinal herb information is provided by starwest-botanicals.com and anniesremedy.com.

    ** Magical herb information is provided by Cunningham’s Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs by Scott Cunningham.

  • Please allow an additional 3-5 business days processing time for orders of a single herb item of 16 ounces or more.

Contact Us:

1-517-782-2780   

info@thewanderingowl.com

  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black

© 2023 by PURE. Proudly created with Wix.com