Latin Name: cnicus benedictus
Common Names: Blessed thistle herb

Blessed thistle is native to the temperate zones of the northern hemisphere, and has been used for centuries to address a wide range of complaints, such as a digestive tonic, menstrual difficulties, and liver support.*

Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy, when nursing, or if taking blood thinners.

 

Magical Uses:

Masculine

Fire

 

Blessed Thistle is often used in magical workings to promote healing.**

Blessed Thistle (cnicus benedictus) - Orgainic

$2.00Price
Size
  • * Medicinal herb information is provided by starwest-botanicals.com and anniesremedy.com.

    ** Magical herb information is provided by Cunningham’s Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs by Scott Cunningham.

  • Please allow an additional 3-5 business days processing time for orders of a single herb item of 16 ounces or more.

Contact Us:

1-517-782-2780   

info@thewanderingowl.com

  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Google+ Basic Black

© 2023 by PURE. Proudly created with Wix.com